After school clubs for Spring 2017

All clubs finish at 4.15pm except for the lunchtime club and cheerleading

Where clubs have * next to them, indicated paid ones.

DayYear GroupActivityTeacher / AdultLocation
MondayAll YearsFrench club*
Lunchtimes
Mrs Lafon, please email Caroline on caroline.lafon@outlook.com
Drama Studio
5 & 6NetballMr Wood
Playground
3 & 4Tri Golf*Mike Yorke Academy
(see school office to collect a form)
Hall
Tuesday5J Rock (Dance)Miss Child
Miss Lee
Dining Hall
3 & 4Card Games (Lunchtime)Mrs JenkinsClassroom
3MultiskillsMr WoodPlayground
5 & 6Table Tennis Mr CaddyHall
Wednesday3 & 4Yogabugs *lunchtimeMrs Bettesworth (see school office to collect a form)Drama Studio
All YearsCheerleading *Mrs Foster (see school office for further information)Hall
All Years Chelsea Football *Chelsea FC (see school office to collect a form)Field
5 & 6HockeyMr WilliamsPlayground
5 & 6Cross CountryMiss Hitchman
Mr McLoughlin
School Field and local area
4 Multi SkillsMr WoodPlayground
Thursday5 & 6Boys and Girls FootballMr Pike
Mr Wood
Field
3Makaton (sign language, this will begin after Oct Half Term)Miss RiceY3 Classroom
All YearsChoirMrs TurnbullDrama Studio or Dining hall
FridayAll YearsSpanish (Lunchtime)*Mrs Leiva (see school office to collect a form)Drama Studio
All YearsMusical Theatre *Miss Cobby
(see school office to collect a form)
Hall
All YearsDare Dance*Miss Michell (see school office to collect a form)Dining Hall

SCHOOL GAMES Mark 2015/16

SUMMARY VALIDATION REPORT FOR

Maidenbower Junior School

gold-mark-validation

Up and coming Tournaments 2016 / 2017

MonthDay and DateEvent
OctoberThursday 5thGirls Football District Cup
OctoberThursday 12th Year 5 and 6 Tag Rugby Festival
OctoberThursday 19thBoys Football District Cup
NovemberThursday 2ndYear 5 and 6 Cross-country
NovemberThursday 9thYear 5 and 6 Quicksticks Hockey
NovemberThursday 30thHigh 5 Netball
DecemberMonday 4thGirls Football League
DecemberThursday 7thBoys Football League
DecemberFriday 8thYear 5 and 6 Netball